Skip to main content

Call 0844 9777 888 (7p per min + any network access charge)

Howden Fridge Door Bottle Rack Stock Number: ES1136372

Howden Fridge Door Bottle Rack - ES1136372
View video

4.7 out of 5 Rated 4.7 out of 5(58 customers)

Genuine spare for select Beko and Howden refrigerators

Read more

Manufactured by Howden

Will this part fit my Appliance?

Does it fit?
Need help finding your appliance model number?

Fridge Door Bottle Rack

Having one of those days where everything goes wrong, and your bottle shelf has decided to crack and fall out of the fridge? Take a look at this handy spare to solve the problem.

Keep your bottles in check with this brand new, replacement lower door shelf for your fridge, which is sure to restore your fridge freezer back to full working order once more.

Specifications:

Also Known As: Bottle Holder, Bottle Tray, Door Shelf

Dimensions (HxWxD in mm): 100 x 485 x 120

Need a replacement shelf to slot into your refrigerator? This part might be for you.

This is a genuine spare for select Beko and Howden refrigerators. Be sure to check the model fit list before ordering to ensure the spare is compatible.

Write a review

Here’s what other people are saying about Howden Fridge Door Bottle Rack.

(58 reviews)

4.7 out of 5

Ease of fitting 5 out of 5
Quality 5 out of 5
Value 5 out of 5
  • Birmingham
    5.0 out of 5

    Perfect fit

    I was a little concerned as I didn't think I would get a replacement for my built in fridge but this product is perfect and slipped right into place.

    Ease of fitting 5.0 out of 5
    Quality 5.0 out of 5
    Value 5.0 out of 5
  • Cardiff
    5.0 out of 5

    Good service

    The product arrived on time and fitted perfectly. Website very easy to use and they always have the part you need.

    Ease of fitting 5.0 out of 5
    Quality 5.0 out of 5
    Value 5.0 out of 5
  • Yorkshire
    5.0 out of 5

    Perfect replacement

    Item exactly as described and dropped straight into place with no fitting issues. Quick delivery as well so all in all really pleased.

    Ease of fitting 5.0 out of 5
    Quality 5.0 out of 5
    Value 5.0 out of 5
See all reviews
Order within 9PM for UK Next Day Delivery